Observe a Workshop

IMG_8189.jpg
IMG_8189.jpg

Observe a Workshop

10.00

REGISTRATION FOR THIS WILL BE OPEN AT A LATER DATE

Not able to fully participate in a Workshop? You may observe some workshops.
ABSOLUTELY NO PHOTO OR VIDEO OR AUDIO RECORDING ALLOWED!
Register here in advance, or $10 cash at the door.

Upon Checkout you will be required to select the workshops you are registering for to observe.

Quantity:
Add To Cart

The following Workshops DO ALLOW Observers:

#1 Friday 230-4p - TH Creative Configurations/Cathy Gauch & Jilly Katz
#1 Friday 230-4p - AC The in's and out's of the Belay Loop/Ariana Gradow
#1 Friday 230-4p - UP From Silks to Straps/Katie Mesmerie Brunner

#2 Friday 430-6p - TH Let's talk about Splits on Hoop/Ariana Gradow
#2 Friday 430-6p - AC Hanging on by a....what? Uniquely Using Your Corde Lisse, Rope/Sarah Dawn

#3 Saturday 10-1130a - AC Corde Nation/Jocelynn Rudig
#3 Saturday 10-1130a - UP Tricks on Sticks: Dance Acro on Stilts/Danielle Hendricks

#4 Saturday 12-130p - TH Create Your Own Aerial Theory Web/Rebekah Leach
#4 Saturday 12-130p - AC Research and Destroy/Lisa Natoli

#5 Saturday 230-4p - AC Big Ceilings, Big Drops/Jill Katzenberger

#6 Saturday 430-6p - TH Rebekah's Favorite Sling Sequences/Rebekah Leach
#6 Saturday 430-6p - UP Aerial Silks Bread and Butter/Janelle Peters

#7 Sunday 10-1130a - TH Swing, Spin, Orbit /Megan Cattau
#7 Sunday 10-1130a - AC Geeking Out on Silks Transitions/Elizabeth Smith
#7 Sunday 10-1130a - UP Choreography Creation Lab/Jocelynn Rudig

#8 Sunday 12-130p - TH Silks Architecture/Jennifer Thies
#8 Sunday 12-130p - UP The Music Made Me Do It!/Janelle Peters

#9 Sunday 230-4p - TH The Ups and Downs of Counter Weight/Emmy & Travis Moon
#9 Sunday 230-4p - AC @antihera's Instagram Special/Jennifer Thies
#9 Sunday 230-4p - UP Aerial Swing Pole/Marguerite Endsley

The following Workshops DO NOT ALLOW Observers:

#2 Friday 430-6p - UP Oversplits!/Grace Ramsey
#3 Saturday 10-1130a - TH Outside of the box - Aerial CUBE!/Cressie Mae & Sarah Dawn
#4 Saturday 12-130p - UP Theatricality for Circus Artists/Grace Ramsey
#5 Saturday 230-4p - TH The Space Between: Dance Trapeze/Nancy Smith
#5 Saturday 230-4p - UP Rigging for Aerialists/Mike Payne
#6 Saturday 430-6p - AC Dynamic pulling for aerial arts/Mike Payne
#8 Sunday 12-130p - AC Unique Aerial Partnering/Wil Fields & Liz Smith